Results

Results

Male A

Rank Name College Bouldering Adjusted Bouldering Score Lead 1 Lead 2 Lead total Total
1 David Fitzgerald TCD 390 292.50 150 150 300 592.5
2 Andrew Colligan QUB 382 286.5 150 150 300 586.5
3 Tommy McGrath UCD 374 280.5 150 140 290 570.5
4 Rory Sullivan UCD 358 268.5 150 140 290 558.5
5 Paul Collins UCD 354 265.5 150 140 290 555.5
6 Paddy Nolan UCD 358 268.5 150 130 280 548.5
7 Colm O’Neil D.I.T 340 255 150 140 290 545
8 Philip McDonald TCD 332 249 150 130 280 529
9 Nik Hoediono RCSI 356 267 150 110 260 527
10 Gareth Brown UUJ 340 255 150 120 270 525
11 Neil Byrne UCD 294 220.5 150 140 290 510.5
12 Cormac Ryan NUIG 318 238.5 150 120 270 508.5
13 John Matthis UCC 318 238.5 150 120 270 508.5
14 Daniel Walsh TCD 316 237 150 120 270 507
15 Conor Dunne UCC 316 237 150 120 270 507
16 Conor Cadden QUB 296 222 150 130 280 502
17 Chris Coutts UCC 320 240 150 110 260 500
18 Piaras Ó Giobúin NUIG 306 229.5 150 120 270 499.5
19 Padhraic Mac Maghnuis NUIG 302 226.5 150 120 270 496.5
20 Conor Gilmour QUB 300 225 150 120 270 495
21 Eoin Hunt TCD 300 225 150 120 270 495
22 Andrej Gavrilov D.I.T 298 223.5 150 120 270 493.5
23 Karl Nelson TCD 298 223.5 150 120 270 493.5
24 Niki Todorov UL 320 240 150 100 250 490
25 Joe Horgan UCC 318 238.5 150 100 250 488.5
26 Conor Lambe DCU 314 235.5 150 100 250 485.5
27 Anthony Niely UCC 292 219 150 110 260 479
28 Eddie Kelly UCC 276 207 150 120 270 477
29 Maxime Hervo NUIG 312 234 150 90 240 474
30 Ali Abdulkarim RCSI 298 223.5 150 100 250 473.5
31 Rónán Kernan QUB 280 210 150 110 260 470
32 Sean Windsor D.I.T 260 195 150 120 270 465
33 Stuart Abraham QUB 258 193.5 150 120 270 463.5
34 Joseph Cashell UCC 282 211.5 150 100 250 461.5
35 Harry Moloney UCC 302 226.5 150 80 230 456.5
36 S Mahmood Alawi RCSI 274 205.5 150 100 250 455.5
37 Rory Armstrong UUJ 280 210 150 90 240 450
38 Ronan McCaffrey NUIG 278 208.5 150 90 240 448.5
39 John Geary UUJ 258 193.5 150 100 250 443.5
40 Daire Kelly DCU 240 180 150 100 250 430
41 Luke Gin RCSI 252 189 150 90 240 429
42 Conor McNelis UL 268 201 150 70 220 421
43 Patrick Fitzgerald UL 252 189 150 80 230 419
44 Wilhelm Gorus UCC 276 207 150 60 210 417
45 Kevin Armstrong RCSI 274 205.5 150 60 210 415.5
46 Tirnan Kavanagh UCC 266 199.5 150 60 210 409.5
47 Martin Kenny DCU 258 193.5 140 60 200 393.5
48 David Fahey NUIG 258 193.5 130 50 180 373.5
49 Ross Dorman TCD 212 159 150 60 210 369
50 Bruce McClatchey QUB 236 177 150 40 190 367
51 James Tremayne RCSI 202 151.5 150 60 210 361.5
52 Eoghan O’Neill QUB 200 150 150 60 210 360
53 Mike Perrota UCD 238 178.5 120 60 180 358.5
54 Peter Halligan CIT 276 207 50 100 150 357
55 Michael Campbell QUB 252 189 100 60 160 349
56 Tim Ryan CIT 236 177 100 60 160 337
57 Jeff Blake D.I.T 222 166.5 100 60 160 326.5
58 Colm Kelleher TCD 220 165 100 50 150 315
59 Andrejs Abele NUIG 218 163.5 90 60 150 313.5
60 Stephen McCaffrey QUB 198 148.5 100 60 160 308.5
61 Stephen Simpson QUB 196 147 90 70 160 307
62 Niall Hammond D.I.T 194 145.5 100 60 160 305.5
63 Mattew Doyle UCD 212 159 90 50 140 299
64 Alan Horkan D.I.T 198 148.5 140 0 140 288.5
65 James Waters UCD 240 180 100 0 100 280
66 Thomas O’Hagan QUB 156 117 90 60 150 267
67 David Sheehan NUIG 320 240 0 240
68 Marcus Schmidt UCC 300 225 225
69 Kevin Mooney TCD 274 205.5 10 10 215.5
70 Stephen Rooney QUB 278 208.5 0 208.5
71 Nigel Burke NUIG 276 207 0 207
72 Myles Gray QUB 276 207 0 207
73 Conor McLaughlin QUB 154 115.5 90 0 90 205.5
74 Thomas Fegan QUB 156 117 50 10 60 177
75 Jordan Manning D.I.T 0 0 0
76 Michael Byrne UUJ 0 0 0
Rank Name College Bouldering Adjusted Bouldering Score Lead 1 Lead 2 Lead total final total
1 Sheila Nolan UCD 316 237 150 120 270 507
2 Hannah Hayes UCC 318 238.5 150 100 250 488.5
3 Aoife Bourke RCSI 276 207 150 80 230 437
4 Cécile Collot NUIG 314 235.5 150 150 385.5
5 Sara Kallar TCD 276 207 90 60 150 357
6 Grainne Aylward DCU 242 181.5 150 10 160 341.5
7 Niamh Durkin D.I.T 236 177 90 40 130 307
8 Rochelle Wiedenhoeft UL 218 163.5 140 140 303.5
9 Siobhan Vye QUB 180 135 100 60 160 295
10 Helen Wallace TCD 260 195 90 90 285
11 Iseult Cummins TCD 160 120 150 10 160 280
12 Laura Macdonald TCD 202 151.5 60 60 120 271.5
13 Erika Miklos NUIG 170 127.5 90 10 100 227.5
14 Kate Hanna TCD 170 127.5 90 10 100 227.5
15 Sinéad Oakes QUB 142 106.5 90 10 100 206.5
16 Laura Somers DCU 100 75 80 20 100 175
17 Janette McDonald QUB 100 75 90 10 100 175
18 Barbara Hartmann UCC 96 72 90 10 100 172
19 Vicky Cooper RCSI 94 70.5 50 10 60 130.5
20 Róisín Malone QUB 118 88.5 0 0 88.5
21 Aimee Smith QUB 54 40.5 30 10 40 80.5
22 Siobhan Smith D.I.T 60 45 0 0 45

Female A

Male B

Rank Male B Name College Bouldering Adjusted Bouldering Score Toprope 1 Toprope 2 TR total Total
1 Cody Meadows NUIG 320 240 150 150 300 540
2 Theo Mossop UCD 302 226.5 150 150 300 526.5
3 Brendan Rodgers UCC 298 223.5 150 150 300 523.5
4 Eugene Markovski UCD 292 219 150 150 300 519
5 Calvin Teo-Jia Han NUIG 318 238.5 130 150 280 518.5
6 Patrick McMorrough GMIT 288 216 150 150 300 516
7 Cormac Redmond D.I.T 278 208.5 150 150 300 508.5
8 Matt Greene D.I.T 278 208.5 150 150 300 508.5
9 James Friel NUIG 262 196.5 150 150 300 496.5
10 Donal Ryan UL 260 195 150 150 300 495
11 Richard Reid TCD 258 193.5 150 150 300 493.5
12 Ryan O Hanlon UL 256 192 150 150 300 492
13 Tae Hee Kim DCU 254 190.5 150 150 300 490.5
14 Imre Leen UL 280 210 130 150 280 490
15 Jason Atkinson UCD 250 187.5 150 150 300 487.5
16 Rouslan Placella CIT 250 187.5 150 150 300 487.5
17 Daire Ó Catháin TCD 250 187.5 150 150 300 487.5
18 Paul Sheehan D.I.T 242 181.5 150 150 300 481.5
19 Jacek Tomiak GMIT 236 177 150 150 300 477
20 Fergal Smith UCD 224 168 150 150 300 468
21 Padraig Dolan D.I.T 260 195 120 150 270 465
22 Brian Hill D.I.T 216 162 150 150 300 462
23 Andrew Keating UCD 216 162 150 150 300 462
24 Finn Williams UCD 202 151.5 150 150 300 451.5
25 Adam West NUIG 200 150 150 150 300 450
26 Patrick Oliver GMIT 200 150 150 150 300 450
27 Robert Swaine DCU 198 148.5 150 150 300 448.5
28 Jonathan Parkinson GMIT 198 148.5 150 150 300 448.5
29 Cian Gardiner D.I.T 196 147 150 150 300 447
30 Peter Lockhart QUB 196 147 150 150 300 447
31 Tero Matero UCC 242 181.5 110 150 260 441.5
32 Marco  Foote UCD 222 166.5 110 150 260 426.5
33 Mark Finn DCU 180 135 150 140 290 425
34 Jonathan Neilly QUB 178 133.5 150 140 290 423.5
35 Miguel Isla Viesca UCC 140 105 150 150 300 405
36 James O’Sullivan TCD 174 130.5 150 100 250 380.5
37 Alex Conway TCD 222 166.5 150 60 210 376.5
38 Seamus Lehane NUIG 184 138 150 60 210 348
39 Kieran Ellis UCD 254 190.5 0 120 120 310.5
40 Stephen Armstrong QUB 90 67.5 90 150 240 307.5
41 Anthony Cheung QUB 180 135 110 60 170 305
42 Joe Joyce GMIT 126 94.5 150 60 210 304.5
43 Hugo O’Connor NUIG 100 75 90 120 210 285
44 Cian McCormick GMIT 154 115.5 100 30 130 245.5
45 Adel Al-Ghazwi RCSI 60 45 100 50 150 195
46 John O’Shea RCSI 0 100 80 180 180
47 Damien McClean TCD 64 48 100 100 148
48 Abdulaziz Abul RCSI 40 30 60 50 110 140
49 Paul Gallagher DCU 20 15 10 110 120 135
50 Richard Murray DCU 120 90 0 90
51 Ernesto Nungesser TCD 0 0 0

Female B

Rank Female B Name College Bouldering Adjusted Bouldering Score Toprope 1 Toprope 2 TR total total
1 Nicole McCormack UCD 274 205.5 150 150 300 505.5
2 Áine Tubridy TCD 236 177 150 150 300 477
3 Caoimhe Roche UL 226 169.5 150 150 300 469.5
4 Linda Stecenko CIT 204 153 150 150 300 453
5 Ruth Buckley TCD 146 109.5 150 150 300 409.5
6 Eleanor McSweeney TCD 140 105 150 150 300 405
7 Ally Howard D.I.T 186 139.5 100 120 220 359.5
8 Lauren Conlon DCU 150 112.5 100 110 210 322.5
9 Ana Ally UCD 142 106.5 120 60 180 286.5
10 Siobhan O’Connor GMIT 60 45 100 130 230 275
11 Brigid Wilson UCC 130 97.5 120 40 160 257.5
12 Laura Thompson QUB 116 87 110 40 150 237
13 Naomi Raab UCD 136 102 90 40 130 232
14 Sínéad Bermingham TCD 0 150 70 220 220
15 Eva Kocicova QUB 76 57 90 70 160 217
16 Pauline Pfistiner UCC 40 30 120 60 180 210
17 Lili Barakat QUB 98 73.5 90 40 130 203.5
18 Kathleen Greaver NUIG 110 82.5 90 30 120 202.5
19 Meghan Van Der Meer NUIG 76 57 120 10 130 187
20 Róisín Keyes D.I.T 116 87 90 0 90 177
21 Chiara Dalle Rive NUIG 40 30 100 40 140 170
22 Jo Payne QUB 70 52.5 90 20 110 162.5
23 Ashley Rhinehard UUJ 216 162 0 162
24 Jennifer keegan GMIT 78 58.5 90 10 100 158.5
25 Nora Klaus CIT 60 45 90 20 110 155
26 Becky Clarke D.I.T 54 40.5 100 10 110 150.5
27 Bianca Jandrisevits DCU 40 30 90 30 120 150
28 Cristina Apavaloae NUIG 38 28.5 100 20 120 148.5
29 Jennie Sofia Portice QUB 56 42 90 10 100 142
31 Wiebke Hasselman NUIG 22 16.5 110 10 120 136.5
32 Siobhan O Donovan UL 42 31.5 90 10 100 131.5
33 Jana Preissler NUIG 20 15 90 20 110 125
34 Laura Witherspoon UUJ 24 18 90 10 100 118
35 Alison Nohelly GMIT 36 27 90 0 90 117
36 Rebecca Guyett DCU 20 15 90 10 100 115
37 Sinéad Farelly D.I.T 18 13.5 90 10 100 113.5
38 Niamh de Barra TCD 20 15 90 0 90 105
39 Roisin Mongey TCD 20 15 60 30 90 105
40 Cliona Dowling D.I.T 0 90 10 100 100
41 Jean Finley D.I.T 0 0 90 10 100 100
42 Maria Collins DCU 0 0 90 10 100 100
43 Maeve O’Dowd Dorrestal TCD 0 90 10 100 100
44 Lauren Redmond TCD 0 90 0 90 90
45 Marinka Marechal DCU 20 15 60 10 70 85
46 Racheal Dearborn UCC 2 1.5 60 10 70 71.5
47 Siobhan O’Neill CIT 0 0 60 10 70 70
48 Olivia Holter UCC 2 1.5 40 10 50 51.5

 

Team scores (based on average rank of each college’s competitors who competed on both days)

College Av. Rank
UCD 21.15
UL 22.89
NUIG 22.90
TCD 23.69
DIT 26.42
UCC 27.00
DCU 31.64
QUB 35.11
UUJ
RCSI
GMIT
CIT